IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Tajpur, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Rochester, MN, USA

Tajpur to Rochester call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Rochester

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Rochester, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Tajpur, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Rochester, MN, USA

Tajpur, India Rochester, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rochester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rochester Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Rochester, RST, Rochester, Rochestur, locheseuteo, luo che si te, rachstr mynh‌swta, rochesuta, rwtshystr, rwzstr, Рочестер, Рочестър, רוצסטר, راچستر، مینه‌سوتا, روتشيستر, روچیسٹر، مینیسوٹا, ロチェスター, 羅徹斯特, 로체스터
Population
112,225
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 01' N Latitude / 92° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1