India
IST
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 15 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Tajpur, India is 9:45 am09:45 in Patan, Nepal

Tajpur to Patan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:45pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8:15am-6pm in Patan

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:45 am09:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Patan, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tajpur, India / 9:45 am09:45 Patan, Nepal

Tajpur, India Patan, Nepal
12am (midnight) 12:15 am
1am 1:15 am
2am 2:15 am
3am 3:15 am
4am 4:15 am
5am 5:15 am
6am 6:15 am
7am 7:15 am
8am 8:15 am
9am 9:15 am
10am 10:15 am
11am 11:15 am
12pm (noon) 12:15 pm
1pm 1:15 pm
2pm 2:15 pm
3pm 3:15 pm
4pm 4:15 pm
5pm 5:15 pm
6pm 6:15 pm
7pm 7:15 pm
8pm 8:15 pm
9pm 9:15 pm
10pm 10:15 pm
11pm 11:15 pm
0:00 0:15
1:00 1:15
2:00 2:15
3:00 3:15
4:00 4:15
5:00 5:15
6:00 6:15
7:00 7:15
8:00 8:15
9:00 9:15
10:00 10:15
11:00 11:15
12:00 12:15
13:00 13:15
14:00 14:15
15:00 15:15
16:00 16:15
17:00 17:15
18:00 18:15
19:00 19:15
20:00 20:15
21:00 21:15
22:00 22:15
23:00 23:15

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Patan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patan Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Lalitapura, Lalitpur, Manigal, Patan, Pātan, Yala, Лалитпур
Population
183,310
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 85° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977