India
IST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Tajpur, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Awka, Nigeria

Tajpur to Awka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Awka

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Awka, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 pm17:00 Tajpur, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Awka, Nigeria

Tajpur, India Awka, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Awka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Awka Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Akwa, Avka, Awka, Oka, ao ka, auka, awka, Óká, Авка, اوکا, 奧卡, 아우카
Population
167,738
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 12' N Latitude / 7° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234