India
IST
Oman
GST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GST (Gulf Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Tajpur, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Muscat, Oman

Tajpur to Muscat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Muscat

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Muscat, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Tajpur, India / 9:30 am09:30 Muscat, Oman

Tajpur, India Muscat, Oman
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Muscat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Muscat Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
MCT, Maeskat, Mascat, Mascate, Maskat, Maskata, Maskatas, Maskate, Maskato, Maskˌat, Masqat, Masqaţ, Masqaṭ, Masquat, Maszkat, Mouskat, Muscat, Muskat, Mäskat, Múskat, ma si ka te, ma si ke te, masakata, maskarr, maskat, maskata, masqata, masukatto, msqt, museukateu, Μουσκάτ, Маскат, Масқат, Мускат, Մասկատ, מסקט, مسقط, مسقط، عمان, مۇسكات, مەسقەت, मस्कत, मस्क़त, মাস্কাট, ਮਸਕਟ, ମସ୍କଟ, மஸ்கத், మస్కట్, മസ്കറ്റ്, มัสกัต, མི་སི་ཁ་ཁྲི།, მასკატი, መስከት, マスカット, 馬斯喀特, 马斯喀特, 무스카트
Population
797,000
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 35' N Latitude / 58° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968