IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Tajpur, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Carolina, Puerto Rico

Tajpur to Carolina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Carolina

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Carolina, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Tajpur, India / 2:00 am02:00 Carolina, Puerto Rico

Tajpur, India Carolina, Puerto Rico
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Carolina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Carolina Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
San Fernando de la Carolina
Population
170,404
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 22' N Latitude / 65° 57' W Longitude