India
IST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
8:00 am08:00 in Tajpur, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Chernogorsk, Russia

Tajpur to Chernogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Chernogorsk

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Chernogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Tajpur, India / 9:30 am09:30 Chernogorsk, Russia

Tajpur, India Chernogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chernogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chernogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cernogorsk, Chernogorsk, Kharatas, Tsernogorsk, Tšernogorsk, cheleunogoleuseukeu, Ĉernogorsk, Харатас, Черногорск, 체르노고르스크
Population
71,582
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 91° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7