India
IST
Russia
VST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of VST (Volgograd Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Tajpur, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Frolovo, Russia

Tajpur to Frolovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Frolovo

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 VST (Volgograd Standard Time) (Frolovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Tajpur, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Frolovo, Russia

Tajpur, India Frolovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Frolovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Frolovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Frolava, Frolovo, Frolowo, Frołowo, Frólovo, frwlwf, frwlwfw, fu luo luo wo, Фролава, Фролово, Фролово балһсн, فرولوف, فرولوفو, 弗羅洛沃
Population
40,882
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 46' N Latitude / 43° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7