IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of
5:30 am05:30 in Tajpur, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Gornyak, Russia

Tajpur to Gornyak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Gornyak

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Gornyak, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Tajpur, India / 7:00 am07:00 Gornyak, Russia

Tajpur, India Gornyak, Russia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Gornyak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gornyak Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gornjak, Gornyak, Горняк
Population
15,668
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 81° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7