India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Tajpur, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Penza, Russia

Tajpur to Penza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Penza

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Penza, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Tajpur, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Penza, Russia

Tajpur, India Penza, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Penza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Penza Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
PEZ, Pensa, Penz, Penza, Penza osh, Penzae, Penze, ben sa, bynza, penja, penza, pnza, pnzh, pynza, Πένζα, Пензæ, Пенза, Пенза балһсн, Пенза ош, Пензе, Պենզա, פנזה, بينزا, پنزا, پینزا, ペンザ, 奔萨, 펜자
Population
512,602
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 45° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7