India
IST
Russia
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:00)
5:00 pm17:00 in Tajpur, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Yershov, Russia

Tajpur to Yershov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Yershov

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Yershov, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Tajpur, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Yershov, Russia

Tajpur, India Yershov, Russia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Yershov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yershov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ershov, Ersov, Eršov, Ierchov, Ierxov, Jarshou, Jerschow, Jershov, Jersjov, Jersov, Jersow, Jerŝov, Jeršov, Jeršow, Yershov, Yershovo, Yersov, Yerşov, ye er shao fu, yrshwf, yyrshwf, Єршов, Јершов, Ершов, Ершов балһсн, Яршоў, ييرشوف, یرشوف, 葉爾紹夫
Population
23,681
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 48° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7