India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WEST ()
2:00 am02:00 in Tajpur, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Santa Cruz de la Palma, Spain

Tajpur to Santa Cruz de la Palma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Santa Cruz de la Palma

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WEST () (Santa Cruz de la Palma, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Tajpur, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Santa Cruz de la Palma, Spain

Tajpur, India Santa Cruz de la Palma, Spain
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Santa Cruz de la Palma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Cruz de la Palma Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
SPC, Santa Cruz de La Palma, Santa Cruz de la Palma, Santa-Krus-de-la-Pal'ma, Санта-Крус-де-ла-Пальма
Population
17,084
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 17° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34