IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Tajpur, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in Nallihan, Turkey

Tajpur to Nallihan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Nallihan

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Nallihan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Tajpur, India / 6:00 pm18:00 Nallihan, Turkey

Tajpur, India Nallihan, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nallihan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Nallihan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Nallihan, Nallykhan, Nallıhan, na lei han, Наллыхан, ضلع نالیہان, ناللی‌حان, 納勒漢
Population
19,106
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 11' N Latitude / 31° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90