IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Tajpur, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Arlington, TX, USA

Tajpur to Arlington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Arlington

3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Arlington, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Tajpur, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Arlington, TX, USA

Tajpur, India Arlington, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Arlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arlington Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Arlin'nkton, Arlingtn, Arlingtan, Arlington, Arlingtona, Arlingtonas, Arlinqton, a ling dun, allingteon, arinton, arlingtana, arlintana, arlynghtwn, arlyngtwn tgzas, arlyngtwn tygzas, xar ling tan, Ārlingtona, Άρλινγκτον, Арлингтон, Арлингтън, Арлінгтан, Арлінгтон, Արլինգտոն, ארלינגטון, آرلنگٹن, آرلنگٹن، ٹیکساس, آرلینگتون، تئگزاس, آرلینگتون، تگزاس, أرلينغتون, आर्लिंग्टन, আর্লিংটন, ആർലിങ്ടൺ, อาร์ลิงตัน, არლინგტონი, アーリントン, 阿灵顿, 알링턴
Population
388,125
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 44' N Latitude / 97° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1