India
IST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Tajpur, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Copperas Cove, TX, USA

Tajpur to Copperas Cove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Copperas Cove

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Copperas Cove, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Tajpur, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Copperas Cove, TX, USA

Tajpur, India Copperas Cove, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Copperas Cove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Copperas Cove Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Coperas Cove, Copperas Cove, Kopras Kouv, kwbyras kwf, kwpras kww tgzas, Копрас Коув, كوبيراس كوف, کوپراس کوو، تگزاس
Population
33,081
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 07' N Latitude / 97° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1