India
IST
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Tajpur, India is 12:30 am00:30 in Sevastopol, Ukraine

Tajpur to Sevastopol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Sevastopol

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sevastopol, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Tajpur, India / 12:30 am00:30 Sevastopol, Ukraine

Tajpur, India Sevastopol, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sevastopol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sevastopol Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Akhiar, Akhtyar, Akujar, Akyar, Aqjar, Aqyar, Sebastopol, Sebastopoli, Sebastopolis, Sebastopolo, Sebastòpol, Sevastopal', Sevastopol, Sevastopol', Sevastopole, Sevastopolis, Sevastopolj, Sevastopolo, Sevastopoľ, Sevastoupoli, Sewastopol, Sivastopol, Szevasztopol, Sébastopol, UKS, sai wa si tuo bo er, sbstwpwl, sebaseutopol, sevhastopola, sevu~asutopori, swastwpwl, syfastwbwl, Σεβαστούπολη, Акъяр, Севастопаль, Севастопол, Севастополь, Севастопољ, סבסטופול, سواستوپول, سيفاستوبول, सेव्हास्तोपोल, ဆီပတ်စတိုပိုမြို့, სევასტოპოლი, セヴァストポリ, 塞瓦斯托波爾, 세바스토폴
Population
416,263
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 36' N Latitude / 33° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380