IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Tajpur, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Aylesbury, United Kingdom

Tajpur to Aylesbury call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Aylesbury

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Aylesbury, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 pm19:30 Tajpur, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Aylesbury, United Kingdom

Tajpur, India Aylesbury, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Aylesbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aylesbury Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
AEgelesburg, Aelesburia, Aylesbury, Ehjlsberi, Ehjlsbery, Eilsberis, Ejlsberi, ai er si bo li, arisubari, aylzbry, eiljeubeli, Ægelesburg, Ејлсбери, Эйлсбери, Эйлсберы, آیلزبری, أيلزبري, アリスバーリー, 艾爾斯伯里, 에일즈베리
Population
74,748
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 48' N Latitude / 0° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44