IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Tajpur, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Renton, WA, USA

Tajpur to Renton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Renton

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Renton, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Tajpur, India / 8:30 am08:30 Renton, WA, USA

Tajpur, India Renton, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Renton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Renton Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Black River Bridge, RNT, Renton, Rentun, lenteon, lun dun, renton, rntwn washyngtn, ryntwn, Рентон, Рентън, Ռենտոն, رنتون، واشینگتن, رينتون, رینٹن، واشنگٹن, レントン, 伦顿, 렌턴
Population
100,242
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 28' N Latitude / 122° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1