India
IST
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Tajpur, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Livingstone, Zambia

Tajpur to Livingstone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Livingstone

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Livingstone, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Tajpur, India / 3:00 am03:00 Livingstone, Zambia

Tajpur, India Livingstone, Zambia
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Livingstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Livingstone Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
LVI, Livin'nkston, Livingston, Livingston shaary, Livingstonas, Livingstone, Livingstore, Livingstun, Maramba, li wen si dun, libingseuteon, lywwyngstwn, Λίβινγκστον, Ливингстон, Ливингстон шаары, Ливингстън, Марамба, ליווינגסטון, لیونگسٹون، زیمبیا, 利文斯顿, 리빙스턴
Population
109,203
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 50' S Latitude / 25° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260