IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Talwandi Bhai, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic

Talwandi Bhai to Santiago de los Caballeros call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Talwandi Bhai which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santiago de los Caballeros

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Talwandi Bhai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Talwandi Bhai, India / 5:00 am05:00 Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic

Talwandi Bhai, India Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Talwandi Bhai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Talwandi Bhai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Talwandi Bhai, Talwandi Bhāi
Population
16,391
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 51' N Latitude / 74° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Santiago de los Caballeros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santiago de los Caballeros Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
STI, Sant'jago-de-los-Kabal'eros, Sant'jago-de-los-Trejnta-Kabal'eros, Santiago, Santiago de los Caballeros, Santiago de los Kampagieros, Santjago de los Kabaljerosas, santiagodeloseukabayeloseu, sheng de ya ge, Σαντιάγο δε λος Καμπαγιέρος, Сантьяго-де-лос-Кабальерос, Сантьяго-де-лос-Трейнта-Кабальерос, Сантьяго-де-лос-Трейнта-Кабальєрос, סנטיאגו דה לוס קביירוס, سانتیاغو دے لوس کابائیروس, サンティアゴ・デ・ロス・カバリェロス, 聖地牙哥, 산티아고데로스카바예로스
Population
1,200,000
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 27' N Latitude / 70° 41' W Longitude