India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
11:30 am11:30 in Tanuku, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Dogankent, Turkey

Tanuku to Dogankent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Tanuku which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Dogankent

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tanuku, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Dogankent, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Tanuku, India / 9:00 am09:00 Dogankent, Turkey

Tanuku, India Dogankent, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Tanuku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanuku Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tanuku, ta nu ku, tanukku, tanuku, tanuku mandala, tnwkw, تنوکو, तणुकु मण्डल, তানুকু, ତାନୁକୁ, தணுக்கு, తణుకు, 塔努库
Population
68,290
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 45' N Latitude / 81° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dogankent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dogankent Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dogankent, Doğankent, Harsit, Harşit, Manastirbuku, Manastırbükü, Доганкент
Population
3,718
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 38° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90