India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Tekkali, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Belford Roxo, Brazil

Tekkali to Belford Roxo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Tekkali which corresponds to 8am-10am in Belford Roxo

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tekkali, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Belford Roxo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Tekkali, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Belford Roxo, Brazil

Tekkali, India Belford Roxo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Tekkali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tekkali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tekkali, tekkali, టెక్కలి
Population
24,682
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 36' N Latitude / 84° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Belford Roxo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belford Roxo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Belford Rosho, Belford Roxo, Belford-Roshu, bei er fu luo shu, belaphorda rokso, Белфорд Рошо, Белфорд-Рошу, বেলফোর্ড রোক্সো, ベルフォード・ロッショ, 貝爾福羅舒
Population
466,096
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 45' S Latitude / 43° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55