India
IST
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
10:30 am10:30 in Tezpur, India is 2:30 am02:30 in HAT

Tezpur to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Tezpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAT

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tezpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Tezpur, India / 2:30 am02:30 HAT

Tezpur, India HAT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Tezpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tezpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Darrang, TEZ, Tezpur, tai ci pu er, tejapura, tyzpwr, Тезпур, تیزپور, तेजपुर, तेजपूर, তেজপুর, তেজপুৰ, ତେଜପୁର, 泰兹普尔
Population
58,851
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 37' N Latitude / 92° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HAT is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0230 - basic
  • -02:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0230 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates two hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.