India
IST
India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Tezpur, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Kharakvasla, India

Tezpur to Kharakvasla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Tezpur which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kharakvasla

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tezpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kharakvasla, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tezpur, India / 9:30 am09:30 Kharakvasla, India

Tezpur, India Kharakvasla, India
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Tezpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tezpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Darrang, TEZ, Tezpur, tai ci pu er, tejapura, tyzpwr, Тезпур, تیزپور, तेजपुर, तेजपूर, তেজপুর, তেজপুৰ, ତେଜପୁର, 泰兹普尔
Population
58,851
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 37' N Latitude / 92° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kharakvasla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kharakvasla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khadakvaslal, Khadakwasla, Khandakwalsa, Kharakvasla
Population
23,677
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 73° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91