IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
OMST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of Omsk Standard Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Tezpur, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in OMST

Tezpur to OMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Tezpur which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in OMST

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tezpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Omsk Standard Time (OMST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Tezpur, India / 5:00 pm17:00 OMST

Tezpur, India OMST
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Tezpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tezpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Darrang, TEZ, Tezpur, tai ci pu er, tejapura, tyzpwr, Тезпур, تیزپور, तेजपुर, तेजपूर, তেজপুর, তেজপুৰ, ତେଜପୁର, 泰兹普尔
Population
58,851
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 37' N Latitude / 92° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91