India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Tezpur, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Furmanov, Russia

Tezpur to Furmanov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Tezpur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Furmanov

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tezpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Furmanov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Tezpur, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Furmanov, Russia

Tezpur, India Furmanov, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Tezpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tezpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Darrang, TEZ, Tezpur, tai ci pu er, tejapura, tyzpwr, Тезпур, تیزپور, तेजपुर, तेजपूर, তেজপুর, তেজপুৰ, ତେଜପୁର, 泰兹普尔
Population
58,851
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 37' N Latitude / 92° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Furmanov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Furmanov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Fourmanov, Furmanov, Furmanow, Fúrmanov, Sereda, fu er ma nuo fu, furumanofu, fwrmanwf, puleumanopeu, Фурманов, فورمانوف, フルマノフ, 富爾馬諾夫, 푸르마노프
Population
38,380
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 15' N Latitude / 41° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7