India
IST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Tezpur, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Corpus Christi, TX, USA

Tezpur to Corpus Christi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tezpur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Corpus Christi

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tezpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Corpus Christi, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Tezpur, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Corpus Christi, TX, USA

Tezpur, India Corpus Christi, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Tezpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tezpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Darrang, TEZ, Tezpur, tai ci pu er, tejapura, tyzpwr, Тезпур, تیزپور, तेजपुर, तेजपूर, তেজপুর, তেজপুৰ, ତେଜପୁର, 泰兹普尔
Population
58,851
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 37' N Latitude / 92° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Corpus Christi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Corpus Christi Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
CRP, Corpus Christi, Korpous Kristi, Korpus Kristi, Korpus-Kristi, Korpus-Krysty, Korpuskristi, ke po si ke li si di, khxrpaskh ri sti, kopasukurisuti, kopeoseukeuliseuti, korpasa kristi, kwrbws krysty, kwrps krysty, qwrpws krysty, Κόρπους Κρίστι, Корпус Кристи, Корпус-Кристи, Корпус-Крысты, Корпус-Крісті, Корпъс Кристи, קורפוס כריסטי, كوربوس كريستي, کارپس کرسٹی، ٹیکساس, کورپس کرسٹی, کورپس کریستی, कॉर्पस क्रिस्टी, คอร์ปัสคริสตี, コーパスクリスティ, 科珀斯克里斯蒂, 코퍼스크리스티
Population
324,074
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 97° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1