IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Tezpur, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Oltiariq, Uzbekistan

Tezpur to Oltiariq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Tezpur which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Oltiariq

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tezpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Oltiariq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Tezpur, India / 7:30 am07:30 Oltiariq, Uzbekistan

Tezpur, India Oltiariq, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Tezpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tezpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Darrang, TEZ, Tezpur, tai ci pu er, tejapura, tyzpwr, Тезпур, تیزپور, तेजपुर, तेजपूर, তেজপুর, তেজপুৰ, ତେଜପୁର, 泰兹普尔
Population
58,851
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 37' N Latitude / 92° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Oltiariq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oltiariq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Altyaryk, Oltiariq
Population
25,543
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 23' N Latitude / 71° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998