IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Thakurganj, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in Maracas, Brazil

Thakurganj to Maracas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Thakurganj which corresponds to 8am-10am in Maracas

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Thakurganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Thakurganj, India / 4:30 pm16:30 Maracas, Brazil

Thakurganj, India Maracas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Thakurganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thakurganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Thakurganj, Thākurganj
Population
15,953
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 25' N Latitude / 88° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55