India
IST
India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Thakurganj, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Junnar, India

Thakurganj to Junnar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Thakurganj which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Junnar

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Thakurganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Junnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Thakurganj, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Junnar, India

Thakurganj, India Junnar, India
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Thakurganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thakurganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Thakurganj, Thākurganj
Population
15,953
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 25' N Latitude / 88° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Junnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Junnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Junara, Junnar, Shivner, jiu na er, jnar, junnar, junnara, Юннар, جنار, जुन्नर, জুন্নার, ஜூன்னார், 久纳尔
Population
25,997
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 73° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91