India
IST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Tharangambadi, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in La Esperanza, Guatemala

Tharangambadi to La Esperanza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tharangambadi which corresponds to 7am-9am in La Esperanza

5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tharangambadi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Esperanza, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Tharangambadi, India / 5:30 pm17:30 La Esperanza, Guatemala

Tharangambadi, India La Esperanza, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Tharangambadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tharangambadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fort Dansborg, Tarangambadi, Tarangambādi, Tranguebar, Trankebar, Tranquebar, tarankampati, te lan kui ba, tharangamabari, Транкебар, تھرنگامبدی, থারাঙ্গামবাড়ি, தரங்கம்பாடி, 特蘭奎巴
Population
20,841
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' N Latitude / 79° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

La Esperanza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Esperanza Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Esperanza, La Esperanza
Population
16,461
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 52' N Latitude / 91° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502