India
IST
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Tirukkoyilur, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde

Tirukkoyilur to Ribeira Brava call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Tirukkoyilur which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Ribeira Brava

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirukkoyilur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Tirukkoyilur, India / 7:00 pm19:00 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde

Tirukkoyilur, India Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Tirukkoyilur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirukkoyilur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirukkovilur, Tirukkoyilur, TirukkoyilĊĞr
Population
28,337
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 57' N Latitude / 79° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238