India
IST
E
Echo Time Zone
GMT +5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Echo Time Zone
3:00 pm15:00 in Tirunelveli, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in E

Tirunelveli to E call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Tirunelveli which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in E

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirunelveli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Echo Time Zone (E). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Tirunelveli, India / 2:30 pm14:30 E

Tirunelveli, India E
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Tirunelveli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirunelveli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nellai, Tinnevelli, Tinnevelly, Tinnevelly Junction, Tirunelveli, Tirunelweli, di lu nei er wei li, tilunelbelli, tirunalaveli, tirunelabeli, tirunelaveli, tirunelveli, tiruneruvu~eri, trwnlwyly, tyrwnlfly, tyrwnlwly, tyrwnlwyly, tyrwnylwyly, Тирунелвели, ترونلویلی, تيرونلفلي, تيرونيلويلي, تیرونلولی, تیرونلویلی, तिरुनलवेली, तिरुनॆल्वेलि, तिरुनेल्वेली, तिरूनेलवेली, তিরুনেলবেলি, તિરુનેલવેલી, திருநெல்வேலி, తిరునెల్వేలి, ತಿರುನೆಲ್ವೆಲಿ, തിരുനെൽ‌വേലി, ティルネルヴェーリ, 蒂魯內爾維利, 티루넬벨리
Population
1,435,844
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 43' N Latitude / 77° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Echo Time Zone

Offset: E is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

E representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for E
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time