IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Tirur, India is 6:30 am06:30 in San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina

Tirur to San Salvador de Jujuy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Tirur which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Salvador de Jujuy

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 (San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Tirur, India / 6:30 am06:30 San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina

Tirur, India San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Salvador de Jujuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Salvador de Jujuy Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
JUJ, Jujuy, Khukhuj, San Sal'vador de Khukhuj, San Sal'vador de Zhuzhuj, San Salvador de Chuchujus, San Salvador de Jujuy, San Salvador de Khukhuj, San Salvador de Xuxuy, San-Sal'vador-de-Zhuzhuj, San-Sal'vador-deh-Zhuzhuj, Sanctus Salvator Soteriae, san salwadwr dh khwkhwyy, san salwadwr dl khwkhwyy, san slfadwr dy khwkhwy, san-salvador-de-khukhui, sansalbadoleudehuhu-i, sheng sa er wa duo-de hu hu yi, sn slbdwr dh hwhwy, Сан Салвадор де Хухуй, Сан Салвадор де Хухуј, Сан Сальвадор де Жужуй, Сан Сальвадор де Хухуй, Сан-Сальвадор-де-Жужуй, Сан-Сальвадор-дэ-Жужуй, Хухуй, Սան Սալվադոր դե Խուխույ, סן סלבדור דה חוחוי, سان سالوادور دل خوخوئی, سان سالوادور ده خوخوئی, سان سلفادور دي خوخوي, سان سلوادور دی جوجوئے, სან-სალვადორ-დე-ხუხუი, サン・サルバドール・デ・フフイ, 圣萨尔瓦多-德胡胡伊, 산살바도르데후후이
Population
305,891
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' S Latitude / 65° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54