IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
FJT
Fiji Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of Fiji Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Tirur, India is 3:30 am03:30 in FJT

Tirur to FJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Tirur which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in FJT

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 Fiji Time (FJT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Tirur, India / 3:30 am03:30 FJT

Tirur, India FJT
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91