India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Tirur, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Uberlingen, Germany

Tirur to Uberlingen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Tirur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Uberlingen

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Uberlingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Tirur, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Uberlingen, Germany

Tirur, India Uberlingen, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Uberlingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Uberlingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Iberlingen, Juberlingen, UEberlingen, Uberlingen, abyrlngyn, awbrlyngn, iuberlingeni, yu bei er lin gen, Überlingen, Иберлинген, Юберлинген, Юберлінген, Իբերլինգեն, ابیرلنگین, اوبرلینگن, იუბერლინგენი, 于贝尔林根
Population
21,507
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 46' N Latitude / 9° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49