IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GFT
French Guiana Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of French Guiana Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Tirur, India is 8:00 am08:00 in GFT

Tirur to GFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Tirur which corresponds to 8am-10am in GFT

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 French Guiana Time (GFT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Tirur, India / 8:00 am08:00 GFT

Tirur, India GFT
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91