India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Tirur, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Kamakura, Japan

Tirur to Kamakura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Tirur which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kamakura

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kamakura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tirur, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Kamakura, Japan

Tirur, India Kamakura, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kamakura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamakura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kamakura, Kamakura-chhi, Kamakura-chhī, gamakula si, kamakwra, kamakwra kanagawa, kha ma kura, lian cang, lian cang shi, Камакура, كاماكورا, کاماکورا، کاناگاوا, คะมะกุระ, 鎌倉, 鎌倉市, 镰仓市, 가마쿠라 시
Population
166,016
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 139° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81