India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Tirur, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ushiku, Japan

Tirur to Ushiku call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Tirur which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Ushiku

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ushiku, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Tirur, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Ushiku, Japan

Tirur, India Ushiku, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ushiku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ushiku Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ushiku, Usiku, Usiku-chhi, Usiku-chhī, awshykw, awshykw aybaraky, niu jiu, niu jiu shi, usiku si, Усику, Усіку, Ушику, أوشيكو, اوشیکو، ایباراکی, 牛久, 牛久市, 우시쿠 시
Population
80,020
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 58' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81