IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Tirur, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Zharkent, Kazakhstan

Tirur to Zharkent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Tirur which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Zharkent

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Zharkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Tirur, India / 2:30 am02:30 Zharkent, Kazakhstan

Tirur, India Zharkent, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Zharkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Zharkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Djarkent, Dzharkent, Jarkent, Panfilov, Panfīlov, Scharkent, Zharkent, Жаркент, Панфилов
Population
34,422
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 09' N Latitude / 80° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7