India
IST
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Tirur, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Kerugoya, Kenya

Tirur to Kerugoya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Tirur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kerugoya

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kerugoya, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Tirur, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Kerugoya, Kenya

Tirur, India Kerugoya, Kenya
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kerugoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kerugoya Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Kerugoya, Keruguya
Population
15,287
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 29' S Latitude / 37° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254