IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PET
Peru Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Peru Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Tirur, India is 3:30 am03:30 in PET

Tirur to PET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tirur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in PET

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 Peru Time (PET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Tirur, India / 3:30 am03:30 PET

Tirur, India PET
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91