India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Tirur, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Akhtyrskiy, Russia

Tirur to Akhtyrskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Tirur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Akhtyrskiy

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Akhtyrskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tirur, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Akhtyrskiy, Russia

Tirur, India Akhtyrskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Akhtyrskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Akhtyrskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Akhtyrskij, Akhtyrskiy, Ахтырский
Population
19,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 38° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7