India
IST
S
Sierra Time Zone
GMT -6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Sierra Time Zone
1:00 am01:00 in Tirur, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in S

Tirur to S call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tirur which corresponds to 7am-9am in S

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Sierra Time Zone (S). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Tirur, India / 1:30 pm13:30 S

Tirur, India S
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sierra Time Zone

Offset: S is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

S representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for S
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone