IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
SRT
Suriname Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Suriname Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Tirur, India is 11:00 am11:00 in SRT

Tirur to SRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Tirur which corresponds to 8am-10am in SRT

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 Suriname Time (SRT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Tirur, India / 11:00 am11:00 SRT

Tirur, India SRT
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91