India
IST
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Tirur, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Kairouan, Tunisia

Tirur to Kairouan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Tirur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Kairouan

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 CET (Central European Time) (Kairouan, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Tirur, India / 4:30 am04:30 Kairouan, Tunisia

Tirur, India Kairouan, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kairouan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Kairouan Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Qayrawan, Al Qayrawān, Al-Kayrawan, Al-Kayrawān, Al-Qayrawan, Al-Qayrawān, Cairuao, Cairuão, Kairouan, Kairuan, Kairuanas, Kairuán, Kairwan, Kajruan, Kajruano, Kayravan, Keruan, QKN, Qairawan, Qairawān, Qairouan, Qairwan, Qayrawan, Qayruvon, alqyrwan, kai lu wan, kaileuwan, keruan, qyrwan, Καϊρουάν, Кайруан, Қайруан қаласы, קירואן, القيروان, قیروان, კაირუანი, ケルアン, 凯鲁万, 카이르완
Population
119,794
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 10° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216