India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Titlagarh, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Porto Alegre, Brazil

Titlagarh to Porto Alegre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Titlagarh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Porto Alegre

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Titlagarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Porto Alegre, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Titlagarh, India / 10:00 am10:00 Porto Alegre, Brazil

Titlagarh, India Porto Alegre, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Titlagarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Titlagarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Titilagarh, Titlagar, Titlagarh, Titlāgarh
Population
28,405
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 17' N Latitude / 83° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Porto Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porto Alegre Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
POA, Porto Alegre, Porto Alegri, Porto Alegrė, Porto Alenkre, Porto de Sao Francisco dos Casaes, Porto-Alegro, Portu-Alegre, Portu-Alegri, Portu-Alegry, Portualegri, Portus Alacer, Puerto Alegre, Pôrto de São Francisco dos Casaes, a lei ge li gang, bwrtw alyghry, parto alegre, poleutuallegeuli, portu alegri, pwrtw algrh, Πόρτο Αλέγκρε, Порто Алегре, Порто Алегри, Порту-Алегре, Порту-Алегри, Порту-Алегры, Порту-Алегрі, פורטו אלגרה, بورتو أليغري, پورتو الگره, پورتو الیگرے, पोर्तू अलेग्री, পর্টো আলেগ্রে, პორტუ-ალეგრი, ポルト・アレグレ, 阿雷格里港, 포르투알레그리
Population
1,372,741
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 01' S Latitude / 51° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55