India
IST
CIT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours behind Cocos Islands Time
2:30 am02:30 in Titlagarh, India is 3:30 am03:30 in CIT

Titlagarh to CIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Titlagarh which corresponds to 9am-6pm in CIT

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Titlagarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 Cocos Islands Time (CIT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Titlagarh, India / 3:30 am03:30 CIT

Titlagarh, India CIT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Titlagarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Titlagarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Titilagarh, Titlagar, Titlagarh, Titlāgarh
Population
28,405
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 17' N Latitude / 83° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CIT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

CIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time