India
IST
Nebraska, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Titlagarh, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Columbus, NE, USA

Titlagarh to Columbus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Titlagarh which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Columbus

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Titlagarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Columbus, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Titlagarh, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Columbus, NE, USA

Titlagarh, India Columbus, NE, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Titlagarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Titlagarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Titilagarh, Titlagar, Titlagarh, Titlāgarh
Population
28,405
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 17' N Latitude / 83° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Columbus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Columbus Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
Kolambus, Kolumbus, OLU, klmbws nbraska, kolleombeoseu, kwlmbs nybraska, kwlmbws, Коламбус, Колумбус, كولمبوس, کلمبوس، نبراسکا, کولمبس، نیبراسکا, 콜럼버스
Population
22,797
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 25' N Latitude / 97° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1