India
IST
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Titlagarh, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Perrysburg, OH, USA

Titlagarh to Perrysburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Titlagarh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Perrysburg

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Titlagarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Perrysburg, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Titlagarh, India / 2:30 am02:30 Perrysburg, OH, USA

Titlagarh, India Perrysburg, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Titlagarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Titlagarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Titilagarh, Titlagar, Titlagarh, Titlāgarh
Population
28,405
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 17' N Latitude / 83° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Perrysburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Perrysburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Orleans of the North, Pehrrisburg, Perisburg, Perrysburg, Perrysburgh, byrysbwrgh, prysbwrg awhayw, Перисбург, Пэррисбург, بيريسبورغ, پریسبورگ، اوهایو
Population
21,423
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 33' N Latitude / 83° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1