IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
11:30 pm23:30 in Udangudi, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Baneh, Iran

Udangudi to Baneh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Udangudi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Baneh

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Udangudi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Baneh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Udangudi, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Baneh, Iran

Udangudi, India Baneh, Iran
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Udangudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Udangudi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Udangudi, Udankudi
Population
19,008
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 25' N Latitude / 78° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Baneh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baneh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bane, Baneh, Bani, Bāneh, banh, bani, Бани, بانه, بَنِ
Population
104,799
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 59' N Latitude / 45° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98